聯系我們
  • 深圳市龍維科技股份有限公司
  • Skype: live:c393b4cb9a1bd01d
  • 0755-86000058-2815
  • sales56@longway.com
  • 深圳南山西麗麻磡工業北區11棟A座6樓

DAC/AOC SFP+/SFP28/QSFP+/QSFP28 10G/25G/40G/100G

 

 

ECOM’s QSFP(Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable) cable assemblies are designed to meet emerging data center and high performance computing application needs for high density cabling interconnect systems capable of delivering aggregate data bandwidths of 40Gb/s. This interconnect system is fully compliant with existing industry standard specifications such as the QSFP MSA and IBTA(InfiniBand Trade Association). The QSFP cables support bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE802.3ba (40Gb/s) and Infiniband FDR (4x14Gb/s per channel).

HTD offers cable assemblies that enable the use of a copper based interconnect system for applications with cable lengths up to 5 meter with passive design.

40G Ethernet, 6G SAS, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support
Exceeds 40G Ethernet or Infiniband FDR with optimized PCB and auto soldering
Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
Supports up to a maximum 5 meter for passive copper solution
Fully compatible with different I/O connector brands in the industry

 

SFP+ FAMILY :

Model
Description
ECOM-SS250SM
SC-SC Fiber Patch Code 50M Single Mode
ECOM-LS250SM
LC-SC Fiber Patch Code 50M Single Mode
ECOM-LL250SM
LC-LC Fiber Patch Code 50M Single Mode
ECOM-LS350MM-10G
10G LC-SC Fiber Patch Code 50M/Multi
ECOM-LL350MM-10G
10G LC-LC Fiber Patch Code 50M/Multi

 

Type
Model
Spec.
Speed
nm
Distance
Cable
Tem.
10G DAC
DAC
SFP+ to SFP+
10G
Cable
0.5m/1m/2m/3m
30AWG
0~70℃
DAC
SFP+ to SFP+
10G
Cable
1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/10m
24AWG
0~70℃
10G AOC
AOC
SFP+ to SFP+
10G
850
1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/10m/15m/20m
OM2
0~70℃
 
25G DAC
DAC
SFP28 to SFP28
25G
Cable
1m/2m/3m/5m
30AWG
0~70℃
25G AOC
AOC
SFP28 to SFP28
25G
850
1m/3m/5m/7m/10m/15m/20m/30m
OM2
0~70℃
 
40G DAC
DAC
QSFP+ to QSFP+
40G
Cable
1m/2m/3m/5m
30AWG
0~70℃
40G AOC
AOC
QSFP+ to QSFP+
40G
850
1m/3m/5m/7m/10m/15m/20m/50m/100m
OM2
0~70℃
 
100G DAC
DAC
QSFP28 to QSFP28
100G
Cable
1m/2m/3m/5m
30AWG
0~70℃
100G AOC
AOC
QSFP28 to QSFP28
100G
850
1m/5m/7m/10m/15m/20m/30m/50m/100m
OM2
0~70℃

 

 

  • 地址:深圳南山西麗麻磡工業北區11棟A座6樓
  • 電話:0755-86000058
  • 傳真:0755-86000057
ECOM官網

Powered by LwenQ  龍維科技   版權所有   Copyright ? 1993-2021  粵ICP備17042284號-1

又浪又紧又丰满人妻